Thanks to all who participated in the Dogg Dayzz Homebrew Competition.

There were 108 entries judged and 95 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyle
1stGlenn Cole
Co-Brewer: Mike Boyer
Raspberry Gose29A: Fruit Beer

Winning Entries

Table 1: IPA Lite 1 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdAaron ShockeyBeer 118B: American Pale Ale

Table 2: Cider / IPA Lite 2 (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stAndrew KingPistols And Petticoats 19C: American Brown Ale
2ndElliott Ivory
Co-Brewer: Logan Grieder
Fletcher Ale19A: American Amber Ale

Table 3: We Like It Dark (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stRobert RysStout At The Devil20C: Imperial Stout
2ndKevin OlsonCast Or Oil20C: Imperial Stout
3rdAndrew KingNocturne Of Shadow20A: American Porter

Table 4: Big, Wild, & Woody 1 (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndAndrew FrilingExcess Hydrogen: Mosaic28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer
3rdJeremiah Fiegl
Co-Brewer: Disciples Of Sandhills Brewing And City Barrel
Guavasaurusrex28C: Wild Specialty Beer

Table 5: Big, Wild, & Woody 2 (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stDon Geldien
Co-Brewer: Jerry Payton
Grandpa Takes Manhattan33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer

Table 6: Fruit, Spice & Everything Nice (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stGlenn Cole
Co-Brewer: Mike Boyer
Raspberry Gose29A: Fruit Beer
2ndBrad SteeleSore Eyes29A: Fruit Beer

Table 7: Fruit, Spice & Everything Nice 2 (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdJoseph LorsungMelon Concumbre Farmhouse29B: Fruit and Spice Beer

Table 8: Fruit, Spice & Everything Nice 3 (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
N/A :

Table 9: Murica! 1 (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
3rdLane PulsAmerican Lager1B: American Lager

Table 10: Murica! 2 (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJay KashAmerican Wheat1D: American Wheat Beer
2ndDave StuckCan O Corn1C: Cream Ale

Table 11: Errybody's Doin It 1 (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
N/A :

Table 12: Errybody's Doin It 2 (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stDrew DilksI Love Your Grapefruits21B: Specialty IPA
3rdMichal Lisowyj
Co-Brewer: Andrew Lisowyj
Last Starfighter21B: Specialty IPA

Table 13: Errybody's Doin It 3 (3 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
2ndChris ProulxImperial Death March21B2: Black IPA